︎

A Hole in Time ongoing
Group show
Manon Bellet, Emilie Benoist, Bianca Bondi, Laurie Dall'Ava & Victor Mazière, Laura Gozlan, Lyes Hammadouche, Laura Huertas-Millán, Angelika Markul
Curator : Victor Mazière
CAC La Traverse, Alfortville F
September 27th - December 15th 2018

Vitalium
Solo show
Offsite CAC Parc Saint-léger, Pougues-les-Eaux F
Curator : Elena Cardin
September 24th - October 19th 2018

27e Edition de L’art dans les chapelles
Group show
Peter Soriano, Marie Zawieja, Roland Cognet, Pascal Pinaud, David Renaud, Adam Jeppesen, Emilie Satre, Emanuel Saulnier, Remy Yadan, Joan Ayrton, Henri Jacobs, Laura Gozlan, Silvia Hestnes, Vincent Dulom, Marc Couturier, Charlotte Charbonnel, Cécile Beau
Curator : Eric Suchère
L’art dans les chapelles, Pontivy F
July 6th - September 16th 2018

Collection n°9 RAPIDO, RAPIDO
Martin Belou, Pierre Clément, Julie Escoffier, Laura Gozlan, Gregor Hildebrandt, Ella Mievovsky, Fay Nicolson, Adrien Vescovi, Marnie Weber
Curators : INTERIOR and the collecters
Camping Domaine Le Midi F
August 8th - 31st 2018

Vole au vent ongoing
Group show
Matine Aballée, Scoli Acosta, Elisabeth Ballet, Virgine Barré, Delphine Coindet, Martha Colburn, Julien Creuzet, François Curlet, Laura Gozlan, Séverine Hubard, Joël Hubaut, Véronique Joumard, Carlos Kusnir, Gauthier Leroy, Anita Molinero, Musée Khômbol, Bruno Peinado, Mick Peter, Franck Scurti, Alain Séchas, Taroop & Glabel, Virginie Yassef, Brigitte Zieger
Curator : Sylvie Froux
Frac Normandie Caen F
May 25th 2018 - June 30th 2019

Axolotl
Duo show Thierry Fournier & Laura Gozlan
At the invitation of CAPA, Aubervilliers
Centre d'Arts Plastiques d'Aubervilliers F
May 4th -28th 2018

Art Brussels 2018
Discovery Booth D02
Laura Gozlan + Michael Jones McKean
Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro - Art Brussels B
April 19th - 22nd 2018

Rien à voir
Screenings
At the invitation of Guillaume Constantin
Les Instants Chavirés, Montreuil F
March 22nd - April 19th 2018

Images manquantes
Group show
Pierre Clement, Vincent Gicquel, Laura Gozlan, Charles Mason, Laura Porter, Pia Rondé & Fabien Saleil, Andrés Ramirez, David de Tscharner, Florian Sumi, Diego Wery
Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro, Paris F
April 14th - May 19th 2018

2017

Terraqué
Performance
December & Laura Gozlan
At the invitation of L’institut d’esthétique (Emile Degorce-Dumas, Haily Grenet, Vincent Voillat)
La Manutention - Palais de Tokyo, Paris F
November 30th 2017

URBS SACRA
Group show
Pawel Althamer, Anna Baumgart, Enrico Floriddia, Eric Giraudet de Boudemange, Laura Gozlan, Nikita Kadan, Zhanna Kadyrova, Marwan Moujaes, Artur Zmijewski
Curators : Malgorzata Grygielewicz et Ann Stouvenel
Mains d'Oeuvres, Saint-Ouen F
September 7th - October 15th 2017

THE WAY OBJECTS GO
Group show
Anthony Bodin, Samuel Buckman, Jimmie Durham, Rodrigo Cass, Michel François, Laura Gozlan, Max Hattler, Siniša Ilić and Tina Gverović, Ailbhe Ni Bhriain, Pauline Payen, Babeth Rambault, Annegien van Doorn
Curators : l’Œil d’Oodaaq, Isabelle Henrion and Nyima Leray
Kulturni Centar Beograd, Serbia Rs
July 6th - 27th 2017

Hail to The New Flesh
Solo show
Invitation : Anaïs Lerendu
White Crypt, London Uk
May 19th - June 17th 2017

DICRéAM
Project Development Grant

physical self
Book Launch
Conception by Myriam Barchechat, Anywave, Laura Gozlan
Text by Riccardo Venturi
May 13th 2017

physical self
Solo show
Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro, Paris F
April 15th - May 13th 2017

Scénario Fantôme
Exposition collective
Pierre-Olivier Arnaud, Sylvie Auvray, Julien Berthier, Bruno Botella, Simon Boudvin, Laura Gozlan, Guerrilla Girls, Mathieu Mercier, Edgardo Navarro, Bettina Samson, Virginie Yassef
Curator : Sylvie Froux
Frac Normandie Caen F
March 11th - May 21st 2017

FRAC Normandie Caen
Acquisition

Fantôme
Exposition collective
Baptiste Caccia, Laurence De Leersnyder, Julien des Monstiers, Laura Gozlan, Mathieu Gruet, Benoit Maire, Aurore Pallet, Josue Z. Rauscher
Curators : Benoit Blanchard, Sarah Mercadante
Galerie Jeune création, Paris F
March 4th - April 2nd 2017

2016

NUIT DE LA PHILOSOPHIE
At the invitation of Mériam Korichi
Unesco, Paris F
Novembre 18th 2016

IMAGINAIRES TECHNIQUES
Talk
Ingrid Luquet-Gad, Laurent de Sutter, Marion Zillio, Benjamin Blaquart, Benjamin Efrita, Laura Gozlan
YIA art fair, Paris F
October 23rd 2016

DRAC IDF
Aide individuelle à la création

Il y a de l’autre
Group show
Collection Mrs. Merryman, Marcel Broodthaers, Artavazd Pelechian, Tom Molloy, David Campany, Batia Suter, Barbara Breitenfellner, Laurent Fiévet, Melik Ohanian, Adam Broomberg, Olivier Chanarin, Pauline Boudry, Renate Lorenz, Éric Baudelaire, Marc Bauer, Alexandra Leykauf, Laura Gozlan, Benjamin L. Aman, Cyrielle Lévêque
Les rencontres d’Arles F
Curators : Agnès Geoffray, Julie Jones
July 4th - September 25th 2016

Naturally Obscure
Group show
Jean-Luc Blanc, Matthew Day Jackson, Alain Declercq, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Jeremy Deller & Alan Kane, Nathalie Djurberg & Hans Berg, Hubert Duprat, Matias Faldbakken, Sam Falls, Francesco Finizio, Elise Florenty & Marcel Türkowsky, Michel François, Lola Gonzalez, Laura Gozlan, Sven’t Jolle, Charlotte Moth, Ciprian Muresan, Jean-Marie Perdrix, Andres Ramirez, Oscar Santillan, Superflex, Sarah Tritz, Franz West
Curators : Antoine Marchand, Etienne Bernard
Passerelle CAC Brest F
June 4th - August 27th 2016

Briser la glace
Group show
Ricardo Basbaum, Candice Breitz, Jacob Dalghren, Mike Fleming & Alicia Eggert, Ceal Floyer, Laura Gozlan, Goofy Press, Leor Grady, Matteo Guidi, Adelita Husni-Bey, Emmanuel Louisgrand, Pipilotti Rist, Allen Ruppersberg, TAKIS, Martín Vitaliti
Curators : Chen Ben Chetrit, Laura Caraballo, Eleonora Castagna, Chloé Curci, Giulia Pagnetti, Armance Rougiron
Le Magasin CNAC Grenoble F
May 28th - Septembre 4th 2016

Hard Flowers
Group show
Wolf Cuyvers, Thomas Dunoyer de Segonzac, Laura Gozlan, Laura Porter, Andrés Ramirez
Curator : Clara Guislain
Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro, Paris F
May 14th - June 18th 2016

LES LUNDIS DU PAVILLON
The Hidden Garden
Alex Cecchetti, Gaëlle Choisne, Pierre Gaignard, Thibault de Gialluly, Laura Gozlan, Clarisse Hahn, Arash Hanaei, Louis Henderson, Shadi Khries, Marie Losier, Samir Mougas
Palais de Tokyo - Cité Internationale des Arts Paris F
May 9th 2016

THE PROPHECY OF BEES
Sema Bekirovic, Joseph Beuys, Sara Bjarland, Melanie Bonajo, Laura Gozlan, Maartje Korstanje, Katja Novitskova, Janis Rafa
Curator : Julia Geerlings
Kunstfort buj Vijhuizen, Vijfhuizen (Nl)
April 3rd - June 19th 2016

POPPOSITION
Off-fair
Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro, Brussels B
April 21st - 24th 2016

INTRODUCING, Artpress n°429
Text by Ingrid Luquet-Gad

LUNAR PARK
Exposition collective
Avec Sylvain Bourget, Benjamin Dufour, Laura Gozlan, Benoit Ménard, Armand Morin, Nicolas Sassoon
Curators : Benjamin Dufour, Benoît Ménard
Galerie des Etables, Bordeaux F
January 14th - February 14th 2016

2015

Au delà de l’image (II)
Group show
Rebecca Digne, Laura Gozlan, Emmanuel Le Cerf, Aurélie Pétrel - Vincent Roumagnac, Ludovic Sauvage, David de Tscharner
Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro, Paris F
November 7th - Decembre 19th 2015

RADICAL SOFTWARE
Group show
Jean-Marie Appriou, Jagna Ciuchta, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Arnaud Dezoteux, David Evrard, Laura Gozlan, Aurélien Porte, James Richards, Octave Rimbert Rivière, ft. Gaëlle Choisne, David de Tscharner, Benjamin Valenza, Giuliana Zefferi
Curator : Pedro Morais
Galerie Alain Gutharc, Paris F
July 2nd - Septembre 27th 2015

RADICAL SOFTWARE, LES AILES DU DÉSUET
Judicaël Lavrador, Libération

LE MONDE NE SUFFIT PAS
Group show
Babi Badalov, Pauline Bastard, Maxime Bondu, Brice Dellsperger, Laura Gozlan, Ferenc Gróf, Bertrand Lamarche, Julien Prévieux, Marie Reinert, Niek Van de Steeg, Thomas Tudoux
Curator : Simon Poulain
Les Moulins de Paillard, Poncé-sur-le-Loir F
June 28th - September 27th 2015

IMPRESSIO
Group show
Manon Recordon, Aurélie Pétrel, Laura Gozlan
Curator : Anne-Laure Salasca
Atelier Rouart, Paris F
June 19th - July 19th 2015

INDETERMINATE CHYMISTRY
Solo show
Curator : Annabel Rioux
IN EXTENSO, Clermont-Ferrand F
February 19th  - April 29th 2015

VICARIOUS
Group show
åbäke, Laura Gozlan, Raphaël Ilias, Aurélie Pétrel
Curator : Sandra Doublet, MPVite
Vivarium, Rennes F
February 13th - March 1st 2015

2014

MÉMOIRES D’UN AMNÉSIQUE - !
Group show
Maxime Bondu, Antoine Boute, Tianzhuo Chen, Thierry Fournier, Laura Gozlan, Uwe Henneken, Nicolas Moulin, Jean-Luc Verna, Denis Villeneuve, Xiang Liqing, Xu Zhe et Mr. JY
Curators : Marie Frampier, Ann Stouvenel
Maison Populaire, Montreuil F
October 1st - December 13th 2014

LAURA GOZLAN, LA CONQUETE SPATIALE ENTRE ARCHIVES ET SCIENCE-FICTION
Interview by Anna Hess, Inrocks lab, June 2014

DIE NACHT DER PHILOSOPHIE
Performance The talking apparatus and the bookshelf
Institut français, Berlin D
June 13th 2014

VERTIGES
Group show
Jasper Coppes, Julie C. Fortier, Laura Gozlan et Benjamin L. Aman, Hans-Walter Muller
Curators : Marie Frampier, Sophie Auger
Micro-onde CAC, Vélizy-Villacoublay F
April 29th - June 30th 2014

THE FORESEEABLE FUTURE
Solo show
Galerie Florence Leoni, Paris F
February 28th - March 28th 2014

THE FORESEEABLE FUTURE, Inferno magazine online
Text by Yann Ricordel, 2014

CE QUI MANQUE
Residency - Group show

Armand Béhar, Laura Gozlan, Gwenola Wagon & Stéphane Degoutin
Curator : Thierry Fournier
La Panacée MoCo, Montpellier F
June 6th - 22nd 2014

2013

Presentation et projection
Screenings
Curator : Michela Alessandrini
Galerie de l'ERG, Bruxelles B
November 8th 2013

SLEEP DISORDERS #6 BERLIN
Group Show - Magazin launch
Agnès Geoffray, Animalnacht, Anthony Freestone, Barbara Breitenfellner, Benjamin L. Aman, Bettina Samson, Colin Cook, Christoph Meier, Damien Cadio, Daniel & Doreen Kutzke-Löwenbrück, Donald Urquhart, Elodie Seguin, Eric Bauer, Jean-François Robardet, Julia Cottin, Juliette Fontaine, Julien Tibéri, Jo-ey Tang & Jeanie-Aprille Tang, Katharina Ziemke, Laura Gozlan, Leif Elggren, Marion Auburtin, Marc Bauer, Marcel Gähler, Marthe Krüger, Mark Manders, Melissa Steckbauer, Michael Barthel, Myriam Mechita, Natacha Lesueur, Olivier Specio, Richard Baquié, Sarah Tritz, Sébastien Gouju, Thierry Fournier
Curators : Sleep Disorders
Manzoni Schäper Projekt, Berlin D
October 1st 2013

SLEEP DISORDERS #6 PARIS
Group Show - Magazin launch
Agnès Geoffray, Animalnacht, Anthony Freestone, Barbara Breitenfellner, Benjamin L. Aman, Bettina Samson, Colin Cook, Christoph Meier, Damien Cadio, Daniel & Doreen Kutzke-Löwenbrück, Donald Urquhart, Elodie Seguin, Eric Bauer, Jean-François Robardet, Julia Cottin, Juliette Fontaine, Julien Tibéri, Jo-ey Tang & Jeanie-Aprille Tang, Katharina Ziemke, Laura Gozlan, Leif Elggren, Marion Auburtin, Marc Bauer, Marcel Gähler, Marthe Krüger, Mark Manders, Melissa Steckbauer, Michael Barthel, Myriam Mechita, Natacha Lesueur, Olivier Specio, Richard Baquié, Sarah Tritz, Sébastien Gouju, Thierry Fournier
Curators : Sleep Disorders
Cité internationale des Arts, Paris F
September 17th 2013

STAND STILL AND PROMISES
Benjamin Laurent Aman, Daniela Huerta, Renata Har, Clémence De La Tour Du Pin, Nicolas Puyjalon
Featuring Mandie O’ Connell, Laura Gozlan, Nicolas Malclès Sanuy, Leila Peacock, Antoine Renard
Atelier KSR, Berlin D
September 15th - October 5th 2013

NOA LANGUAGE SCHOOL SESSIONS
Farewell Settler in Lecture-performance On the Future of Translation by Marie Frampier
Stedelijk Museum Bureau Amsterdam Nl
June 29th 2013

Still ist die Nacht
Duo show
Alejandro Moncada & Laura Gozlan
Curator : Fabio Campagna
HB55, Berlin D
June 25th - July 7th 2013

SLEEP DISORDERS #4
Colin Cook, Julia Cottin, Anthony Freestone, Marcel Gähler, Sébastien Gouju, Laura Gozlan, Jo-ey Tang, Donald Urquhart, Marion Auburtin, Benjamin L. Aman
Curators : Sleep Disorders
Cité internationale des Arts, Paris F
June 4th 2013

Playing Dice with Stephen Hawking
Solo show
At the invitation of 3-8
ROSA BRUX, Bruxelles B
January 25th 2013

2012

The Hidden Mother
Group Show
Pilar Albaracin, Vanessa Beercroft, Sophie Calle, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Jean Daviot, Sofia Ekström, Sammy Engramer, Bracha L. Ettinger, Vydia Gastaldon, Agnès Geoffray, Alejandro Gomez De Tuddo, Laura Gozlan, Mathieu K. Abonnenc, Mary Kelly, Leigh Ledare, Joanna Lombard, Frédérique Loutz, Tea Mäkipää, John Menick, Tova Mozard, Berthe Morisot, Olof Oldsson, Orlan, Stéphane Penchréach, Dorothée Smith, Annika Ström, Agnès Thurnauer, Françoise Vergier, Joao Vieira Torres, Ulla Von Brandenburg
Curator : Sinziana Ravini
Atelier Rouart, Paris F
October 13th - Novembre 17th 2012